International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

crime partner.

Polish translation: wspólnik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crime partner.
Polish translation:wspólnik
Entered by: Ivona

22:46 Dec 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: crime partner.
This right here's J.D.,my best crime partner.
Ivona
United States
wspólnik
Explanation:
wspólnik ma juz odpowiednie konotacje
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wspólnik
Jakub Szacki
4biznes partner
Yoanna


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wspólnik


Explanation:
wspólnik ma juz odpowiednie konotacje

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biznes partner


Explanation:
wg slownika p. nizej

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2004-12-04 23:57:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam, zly link
zdaje sie z tego slownika nie da sie linkowac :/


    Reference: http://www.ling.pl/content.php4?name=find.php
Yoanna
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish