KudoZ home » English to Polish » Printing & Publishing

puzzle titles

Polish translation: pisma szaradziarskie


15:59 Sep 3, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / puzle
English term or phrase: puzzle titles
to market and promote the Keesing puzzle titles
Lidia Lewandowska-Nayar
Poland
Polish translation:pisma szaradziarskie
Explanation:
może tak, to dość pojemny termin

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4czasopisma z łamigłówkami firmy Keesing
Monika Lipiec
3pisma szaradziarskie
allp


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czasopisma z łamigłówkami firmy Keesing


Explanation:
Tak bym to nazwała chyba. Chociaż nie mam pewności co do "czasopism"...


    Reference: http://www.conceptispuzzles.com/partners/keesing_france.htm
Monika Lipiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pisma szaradziarskie


Explanation:
może tak, to dość pojemny termin

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38