KudoZ home » English to Polish » Printing & Publishing

wetting solution and wash

Polish translation: roztwór zwilżający i środek myjący


12:08 Aug 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / screen printing
English term or phrase: wetting solution and wash
Ink, wetting solution and wash should always be kept away from heat, sparks, and flames
Aleksandra Wysocka
United Kingdom
Polish translation:roztwór zwilżający i środek myjący
Explanation:
http://www.arcticpaper.com/pl/PL-Local-Site/Solutions/Guidet...

Co do roztworu nie ma watpliwości. Jeśli chodzi o ten środek, nie mam pewności.
Selected response from:

Arrakis
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3roztwór zwilżający i środek myjącyArrakis
2roztwor zwilzajacy i plyn do myciajerzy cieslik77


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roztwór zwilżający i środek myjący


Explanation:
http://www.arcticpaper.com/pl/PL-Local-Site/Solutions/Guidet...

Co do roztworu nie ma watpliwości. Jeśli chodzi o ten środek, nie mam pewności.

Arrakis
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc :)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
roztwor zwilzajacy i plyn do mycia


Explanation:
---

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziekuje za odpowiedz!Ostatecznie zdecydowalam wybrac odpowiedz ktora miala wiecej punktow 'confidence'. Pozdrawiam