KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

give full credit

Polish translation: dać najwyższą ocenę / przyznać maksymalną ilość punktów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:give full credit
Polish translation:dać najwyższą ocenę / przyznać maksymalną ilość punktów
Entered by: polsKArina

20:45 Jul 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: give full credit
From a survey:

... give subject full credit for this question
polsKArina
United States
dać najwyższą ocenę / przyznać maksymalną ilość punktów
Explanation:
jeśli 'subject' to osoba badana, taki kontekst powinien pasować
Selected response from:

anthro30
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dać najwyższą ocenę / przyznać maksymalną ilość punktówanthro30
4zatwierdzić w pełni
Marquis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zatwierdzić w pełni


Explanation:
zatwierdzić w pełni (całkowicie) pytanie


Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adam Olszewski: A co to niby znaczy : "zatwierdzić w pełni (całkowicie) pytanie" ?
10 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dać najwyższą ocenę / przyznać maksymalną ilość punktów


Explanation:
jeśli 'subject' to osoba badana, taki kontekst powinien pasować

anthro30
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward: No właśnie, o ile "subject" to respondent.
58 mins

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: W tym kontekście, istotnie "w pełni docenić" przekłada się na powyższe
1 hr

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
7 hrs

agree  Maciek Pastuszka
11 hrs