KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

chi-square

Polish translation: Test chi-kwadrat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chi-square
Polish translation:Test chi-kwadrat
Entered by: Kasia kasia

20:53 Feb 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: chi-square
the chi-square assesses the probability that a model fully accounts for all covariances among the observed variables.
Kasia kasia
Poland
Test chi-kwadrat
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Test chi-kwadrat
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +2chi-kwadrat
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chi-kwadrat


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2trn46

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Słownik statystki matematycznej i teorii doświaczenia (PWN)
8 hrs

agree  Olga Karp
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Test chi-kwadrat


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: test chi-kwadrat
5 hrs

agree  Olga Karp
14 hrs