KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

alertness

Polish translation: czujność


16:21 Aug 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: alertness
COGNITIVE CHANGES :

impaired: concentration, alertness, comprehension, judgement
Allda
Polish translation:czujność
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1czujność
Rafal Piotrowski
3koncentracja
Lucyna Długołęcka


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
czujność


Explanation:
IMO

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: yep: "upośledzenie czujności"
4 hrs
  -> Thx :-)

2028 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koncentracja


Explanation:
W psychologii alertness to koncentracja, skupienie uwagi na czymś konkretnym


    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Koncentracja_(psychologia)
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alertness
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8