KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

judgement

Polish translation: zdolność do (prawidłowej) oceny (sytuacji)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:judgement
Polish translation:zdolność do (prawidłowej) oceny (sytuacji)
Entered by: Polangmar

21:25 Aug 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: judgement
COGNITIVE CHANGES :

impaired: concentration, alertness, comprehension, judgement
Allda
zdolność do (prawidłowego/właściwego) osądu/oceny (sytuacji)
Explanation:
Dałbym dłuższą frazę.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zdolność do (prawidłowego/właściwego) osądu/oceny (sytuacji)Polangmar
4formułowanie ocenBubz
3 +1osąd
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
osąd


Explanation:
Tak by mi tu pasowało.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Michalski
0 min
  -> dziękuję

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zdolność do (prawidłowego/właściwego) osądu/oceny (sytuacji)


Explanation:
Dałbym dłuższą frazę.

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 318
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maya transl8s: Maciek dobry start ale brakuje czasownika wiec tym razem zgadzam sie z polgmarem zdolnosc/umiejetnosc oceny sytuacji
12 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  legato
21 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formułowanie ocen


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-08-29 00:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uposledzona zdolnosc formulowania ocen


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SKPB_enNZ227NZ22...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58