KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

performance characteristics

Polish translation: sposob wykonywania zadan

20:54 Oct 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: performance characteristics
The three levels of short-term stress reaction:
1. Change in psychological condition
2. Physical biochemical reaction
3. Performance characteristics
Paulina Koperska
Polish translation:sposob wykonywania zadan
Explanation:
W komentarzu do odpowiedzi Rafala
Selected response from:

possum
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sposob wykonywania zadan
possum
3charakterystyka reakcji/zachowań
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charakterystyka reakcji/zachowań


Explanation:
IHMO

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  possum: Wydaje mi się, że w podanym kontekście chodzi o wpływ stresu na trzy elementy: zmany w stanie psychologicznym, reakcje biochemiczno-fizyczne i sposόb wykonywania zadań a nie charakterystykę zachowań.
3 hrs
  -> możliwe; nie upieram się :-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sposob wykonywania zadan


Explanation:
W komentarzu do odpowiedzi Rafala

possum
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki!