KudoZ home » English to Polish » Religion

pre-cana

Polish translation: przedmałżeńskie (nauki)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-cana
Polish translation:przedmałżeńskie (nauki)
Entered by: *eva*

22:46 Mar 11, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion / church certificate
English term or phrase: pre-cana
Diocese of Trenton
This is to certify that Jan Kowalski i Anna Kowalska
have participated in the pre-cana conference thereby filfilling the requirements of the New Jersey common policy for pastoral marriage preparation.
Parish...
Magda1
przedmałżeńskie
Explanation:
np. nauki przedmałżeńskie
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przedmałżeńskie
*eva*
3spotkanie przedmałżeńskie
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spotkanie przedmałżeńskie


Explanation:
takie nauki albo co, spotkanie z proboszczem
pochodzi od Kany Galilejskiej


    Reference: http://www.catholicfamily.com/cana/
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przedmałżeńskie


Explanation:
np. nauki przedmałżeńskie


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/tulsafamlife/PC.html
*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Longoria
4 days
  -> dzięki!

agree  SATRO: Uczą tego, żeby nie robić zabiegów, mówią o tym, co to jest dojrzała miłość i żeby kobiety nie biły mężów i robiły im obiady :)
7 days
  -> dzięki, próbowałam sobie przypomnieć, czego oni właściwie nauczają... ;o) // O! widzę, że robiłeś notatki! ;-p