KudoZ home » English to Polish » SAP

document flow

Polish translation: obieg dokumentu (ów)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:document flow
Polish translation:obieg dokumentu (ów)
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

16:30 Mar 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: document flow
CHyba mam jakieś zaćmienie ale kompletnie nie rozumiem sensu zdania:
"Through the document flow of a sales order you can drill into all the related financial documents surrounding the shipping and billing of the materials."
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
obieg dokumentu (ów)
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3obieg dokumentu (ów)
inmb
4 +3przepływ dokumetu(ów)robwoj


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przepływ dokumetu(ów)


Explanation:
Można wszystko znaleźć z tego dokumentu tak nazwanego

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
1 min
  -> dzieki

agree  Wioletta Gołębiewska
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Rafal Korycinski
13 mins
  -> dzięki

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obieg dokumentu (ów)


Explanation:
IMO

inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TLUMACZ77: i to jest prawidłowe określenie tego procesu w języku polskim a nie przepływ:)
14 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  morij: zdecydowanie tak
19 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): jasne!
3 days2 hrs
  -> dzięki!