KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

problem space

Polish translation: przestrzeń problemów


12:18 Nov 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: problem space
The most abstract level of a database design is the data model, the conceptual description of a problem space
kgas
Polish translation:przestrzeń problemów
Explanation:
Definition:

Problem Space (also State Space):
The formulation of an AI problem into states and operators. There is usually a start state and a goal state. The problem space is searched to find a solution.
http://www.faqs.org/faqs/ai-faq/general/part1/section-12.htm...

PROBLEM SPACE
Problem space is defined by both physical and non-physical elements which create or contribute to a problem. Solutions arise out of a "Solution Space" of resources and alternatives. A Solution Space needs to be broader than the Problem Space to produce an adequate solution.
http://www.nlp.org/glossary.html#P

In Polish:

Treści szkolenia:
·Błędne założenia o myśleniu;
·Rodzaje myślenia;
·Pułapka inteligencji;
·Istota problemów (***przestrzeń problemów***);
·***Przestrzeń rozwiązań***;
·Heurystyki i algorytmy;
·Narzędzia mentalne;
·Etapy w podejmowaniu decyzji;
·Analityczne techniki podejmowania decyzji;
·Twórcze metody rozwiązywania problemów;
·Rola intuicji w procesie decyzyjnym;
·Współdecydowanie i rozwiązywanie problemów;
·Emocje i racjonalność w myśleniu.

http://www.strategie.info.pl/szkolenia/szkolenie.html?umowa=...
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4miejsce problemu
Araksia Sarkisian
1przestrzeń problemów
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miejsce problemu


Explanation:
Jeżeli mówimy o poziomie projektu bazy danych - konceptualnym opisie miejsca problemu.
Może przestrzeń zawierająca problem?

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
przestrzeń problemów


Explanation:
Definition:

Problem Space (also State Space):
The formulation of an AI problem into states and operators. There is usually a start state and a goal state. The problem space is searched to find a solution.
http://www.faqs.org/faqs/ai-faq/general/part1/section-12.htm...

PROBLEM SPACE
Problem space is defined by both physical and non-physical elements which create or contribute to a problem. Solutions arise out of a "Solution Space" of resources and alternatives. A Solution Space needs to be broader than the Problem Space to produce an adequate solution.
http://www.nlp.org/glossary.html#P

In Polish:

Treści szkolenia:
·Błędne założenia o myśleniu;
·Rodzaje myślenia;
·Pułapka inteligencji;
·Istota problemów (***przestrzeń problemów***);
·***Przestrzeń rozwiązań***;
·Heurystyki i algorytmy;
·Narzędzia mentalne;
·Etapy w podejmowaniu decyzji;
·Analityczne techniki podejmowania decyzji;
·Twórcze metody rozwiązywania problemów;
·Rola intuicji w procesie decyzyjnym;
·Współdecydowanie i rozwiązywanie problemów;
·Emocje i racjonalność w myśleniu.

http://www.strategie.info.pl/szkolenia/szkolenie.html?umowa=...


    Reference: http://www.faqs.org/faqs/ai-faq/general/part1/section-12.htm...
    Reference: http://www.nlp.org/glossary.html#P
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Dziekuje!