KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

anti-matter

Polish translation: Antymateria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-matter
Polish translation:Antymateria
Entered by: Natalie

12:35 Nov 29, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: anti-matter
anti-matter
Ivona
United States
Antymateria
Explanation:
CERN -- Europejska Organizacja Badan Jadrowych Pierwsza strona
Poczatek tematu Poprzednia strona Antymateria. ...
www.fuw.edu.pl/~ajduk/Public/SCIENCE/antiMatter.html
Selected response from:

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anty-materiaponar
4Antymateria
Barbara Szelest-VanDussen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Antymateria


Explanation:
CERN -- Europejska Organizacja Badan Jadrowych Pierwsza strona
Poczatek tematu Poprzednia strona Antymateria. ...
www.fuw.edu.pl/~ajduk/Public/SCIENCE/antiMatter.html

Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
United States
PRO pts in pair: 129
Grading comment
Thanks.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anty-materia


Explanation:
anty-materia

"... Dodatkow? zalet? tego reaktora jest to ?e jego odpady, którymi jest anty-materia,
u?ywane s? jako dodatkowa bro? oraz dodatkowe ?ród?o zasilania. ... "
babylon5.scifi.pl/b5flotaminbari.html



ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695