KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

Omega-3 Fatty Acids

Polish translation: nienasycone kwasy tłuszczowe


13:50 Dec 5, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science / Cat Food
English term or phrase: Omega-3 Fatty Acids
an ingredient for cat food
bobby
Polish translation:nienasycone kwasy tłuszczowe
Explanation:
OR
nienasycone polikwasy tłuszczowe
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nienasycone kwasy tłuszczowe
leff
3kwasy (tłuszczowe) omega-3pidzej


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nienasycone kwasy tłuszczowe


Explanation:
OR
nienasycone polikwasy tłuszczowe

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
822 days

agree  Fabio Descalzi
1774 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kwasy (tłuszczowe) omega-3


Explanation:
"Jedzmy ryby! Jedz tłuste ryby, jak łosoś czy makrela, bogate w kwasy omega-3. Mogą one podwyższyć HDL nawet znacznie powyżej normy. Korzystny wpływ ..."
http://republika.pl/dietoprofilaktyka/jedzmy1.htm


pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077