KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

high-fructose corn syrup

Polish translation: syrop skrobiowy o wysokiej zawartości fruktozy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-fructose corn syrup
Polish translation:syrop skrobiowy o wysokiej zawartości fruktozy
Entered by: leff

11:09 Dec 11, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: high-fructose corn syrup
a kind of sugar
Monika
syrop skrobiowy o wysokiej zawartości fruktozy
Explanation:
OR
wysokofruktozowy syrop skrobiowy

(wyjaśnienie przy zapytaniu o 'corn sweetener')
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2syrop kukurydziany o wysokiej zawartosci fruktozy
Jakub Szacki
4syrop skrobiowy o wysokiej zawartości fruktozy
leff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
syrop kukurydziany o wysokiej zawartosci fruktozy


Explanation:
Nie jestem tego pewien. JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
45 mins

agree  Lota: yes
5 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
syrop skrobiowy o wysokiej zawartości fruktozy


Explanation:
OR
wysokofruktozowy syrop skrobiowy

(wyjaśnienie przy zapytaniu o 'corn sweetener')

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję