KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

daucus

Polish translation: marchew


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:daucus carota
Polish translation:marchew
Entered by: Natalie

16:43 Jan 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: daucus
daucus carota
adosanis
marchew
Explanation:
marchew zwyczajna
Selected response from:

Piotr Turski
Poland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3marchew
Piotr Turski
4 +3marchewJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
marchew


Explanation:
K. Czekierda, Slownik ochrony srodowiska

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 min

agree  sobaga
3 hrs

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
6 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
marchew


Explanation:
marchew zwyczajna



    Reference: http://www.plantator.pl/rosliny/marchew.html
Piotr Turski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 335
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
18 mins

agree  Lota: yes
3 hrs

agree  Araksia Sarkisian
7 hrs