KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

The pump laser is down.

Polish translation: laser pompujacy nie dziala


04:31 Jan 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: The pump laser is down.
The pump laser is down.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:laser pompujacy nie dziala
Explanation:
Fundacja na Rzecz Nauki Polskiej
... Dr Borys Kierdaszuk, Uniwersytet Warszawski, Instytut Fizyki Doświadczalnej, laser
tytanowo-szafirowy, laser pompujący. poprzednia strona. poprzednia strona. ...
www.fnp.org.pl/programy/fastkinL.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5laser pompujacy nie dzialaJacek Krankowski
4 +1Laser pompowy nie dziala.
Lota
4laser pompy nie pracuje?
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Laser pompowy nie dziala.


Explanation:
yeah, it is broken.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laser pompy nie pracuje?


Explanation:
czy to jakas pompa z laserem?

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Romuald Pawlikowski: doesn't sound good to me...
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
laser pompujacy nie dziala


Explanation:
Fundacja na Rzecz Nauki Polskiej
... Dr Borys Kierdaszuk, Uniwersytet Warszawski, Instytut Fizyki Doświadczalnej, laser
tytanowo-szafirowy, laser pompujący. poprzednia strona. poprzednia strona. ...
www.fnp.org.pl/programy/fastkinL.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold: That's the only right answer
34 mins

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski: best
42 mins

agree  leff
44 mins

agree  Krzysztof
2 hrs

agree  xxxMala Mi: That's it !
9 hrs