KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

daminozide

Polish translation: kwas N-dimetyloaminobursztynowy


17:05 Jan 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: daminozide
substancja chemiczna
Nika
Polish translation:kwas N-dimetyloaminobursztynowy
Explanation:
por. www.hclrss.demon.co.uk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 16:29:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to jest jakis pestycyd?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 16:33:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest tez polska nazwa daminozyd:
www.ipo.waw.pl/pl/wzorpes.html
(chodzi o ten sam zwiazek, to jest ta bardziej przyjazna, handlowa nazwa
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DAMINOZYD
Natalie
4kwas N-dimetyloaminobursztynowy
Jakub Szacki
4dannemorite??
Teresa Goscinska
4check the spelling
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
check the spelling


Explanation:
prosze sprawdzic pisownie. nie znalazlam takiego zwiazku

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dannemorite??


Explanation:
Harcourt: AP Dictionary of Science and Technology:
... dannemorite Mineralogy. Mn 2 (Fe +2 ,Mg) 5 Si 8 O 22 (OH) 2 , a yellowish- brown
to greenish-gray monoclinic amphibole, having a specific gravity of 3.34 and a ...
www.harcourt.com/dictionary/def/2/7/4/9/2749900.html - 5k - Kopia - Podobne strony

I do not know the Polish name,may be dannemoryt

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kwas N-dimetyloaminobursztynowy


Explanation:
por. www.hclrss.demon.co.uk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 16:29:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to jest jakis pestycyd?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-24 16:33:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jest tez polska nazwa daminozyd:
www.ipo.waw.pl/pl/wzorpes.html
(chodzi o ten sam zwiazek, to jest ta bardziej przyjazna, handlowa nazwa

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
DAMINOZYD


Explanation:
Daminozide
Trade names include Alar, Aminozide, B-995, B-Nine, Dazide, and Kylar and SADH
http://ace.ace.orst.edu/info/extoxnet/pips/daminozi.htm

DAMINOZYD.
0,02. owoce, warzywa. kwas N,N-dimetyloaminobursztynoamowy. ...
www.abc.com.pl/serwis/du/1997/0273.htm

Daminozyd, 98,0 %, H, 0,25 g. 63. IPO 118, p,p'- DDA, ...
www.ipo.waw.pl/pl/wzorpes.html




Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529