KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

ethyl caproate

Polish translation: kapronian etylu


17:11 Jan 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: ethyl caproate
substancja chemiczna
Nika
Polish translation:kapronian etylu
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kapronian etylowy
Teresa Goscinska
4kapronian etylu
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapronian etylu


Explanation:
j.w.

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapronian etylowy


Explanation:
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vegi: czy caprinicum = caproate czy caprate
1268 days