KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

hexyl acetate

Polish translation: octan heksylu


17:39 Jan 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: hexyl acetate
substancja chemiczna
Nika
Polish translation:octan heksylu
Explanation:
js
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4octan heksylowy
Teresa Goscinska
4octan heksylu
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
octan heksylu


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
octan heksylowy


Explanation:
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723