KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

out of print edition

Polish translation: wydanie, którego naklad zostal wyczerpany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out of print edition
Polish translation:wydanie, którego naklad zostal wyczerpany
Entered by: Araksia Sarkisian

01:52 Jan 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science / Social Sciences
English term or phrase: out of print edition
...in the introduction he wrote to a now out of print edition of.....
Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
wydanie, którego naklad zostal wyczerpany
Explanation:
I believe the previous suggestion to be acceptable as well, yet for some strange reason (what could it be?) I prefer mine...
Good luck.
Selected response from:

WTLS
United States
Grading comment
That's it! Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wydanie, którego naklad zostal wyczerpanyWTLS
4wydanie, ktore obecnie nie jest juz wznawiane
Lota


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wydanie, ktore obecnie nie jest juz wznawiane


Explanation:
this is what it is called.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wydanie, którego naklad zostal wyczerpany


Explanation:
I believe the previous suggestion to be acceptable as well, yet for some strange reason (what could it be?) I prefer mine...
Good luck.

WTLS
United States
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
That's it! Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desperado: :O)
20 mins