KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

state of solution: passes test

Polish translation: Stan roztworu: spełnia wymagania testowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state of solution: passes test
Polish translation:Stan roztworu: spełnia wymagania testowe

22:46 Feb 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science / food additives
English term or phrase: state of solution: passes test
this is one of the items belonging to specifications of a chemical substance (crystals or crystaline powder) used as a flavour enhancer. other items included are e.g. ph, impurities, water, etc.
wo.
stan roztworu: spelnia wymagania testowe
Explanation:
"stan roztworu: przechodzi przez test" co byloby doslownym tlumaczeniem, nie brzmi poprawnie po polsku, dlatego powyzsza propozycja
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4roztwór: przetestowany
Araksia Sarkisian
4stan roztworu: spelnia wymagania testowe
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stan roztworu: spelnia wymagania testowe


Explanation:
"stan roztworu: przechodzi przez test" co byloby doslownym tlumaczeniem, nie brzmi poprawnie po polsku, dlatego powyzsza propozycja

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roztwór: przetestowany


Explanation:
or:

stan roztworu: przetestowany

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376