KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

barometric segment

Polish translation: czesc (segment) barometryczna (y)

08:31 Mar 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science / X-ray analyser
English term or phrase: barometric segment
The total number of segments, including normal segments, manual segments and barometric segments, cannot exceed 10.

TEMAT: Kalibracja przyrz±du do pomiaru metod± fluorescencji rentgenowskiej
z dyspersj± energii (EDXRF).
Polish translation:czesc (segment) barometryczna (y)
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +1barometryczny
4czesc (segment) barometryczna (y)
Teresa Goscinska



10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czesc (segment) barometryczna (y)


Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723