KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

peer-reviewed papers

Polish translation: prace recenzowane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peer-reviewed papers
Polish translation:prace recenzowane
Entered by: bartek

17:33 Jul 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: peer-reviewed papers
author of several peer-reviewed papers
Teresa Jaczewska
prace recenzowane
Explanation:
Autor kilku recenzowanych prac
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki! Na pewno tak, potrzebne mi było potwierdzenie

Pozdrawiam,

TJ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prace recenzowane
bartek
3peer-to samo srodowisko akademickie/naukowesharwood


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prace recenzowane


Explanation:
Autor kilku recenzowanych prac

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
Dzięki! Na pewno tak, potrzebne mi było potwierdzenie

Pozdrawiam,

TJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sharwood: but what about PEER??? Am I missing sth here?
14 mins
  -> Hey, you made me look up in Oxford -PWN; it says "PEER-review = recenzować". :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
peer-to samo srodowisko akademickie/naukowe


Explanation:
hey, you made me do likewise, and I also see: ocena srodowiska. in other words: ocena, recenzja, wykonana przez osoby z tego samego srodowiska (pracujacych na tym samym poletku...)

sharwood
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 14