KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

growth rate

Polish translation: współczynnik wzrostu/rozwoju


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:growth rate
Polish translation:współczynnik wzrostu/rozwoju
Entered by: jamajka

11:00 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: growth rate
text about fractals
Magda
współczynnik wzrostu/rozwoju
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jamajka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5szybkość wzrostu
Barbara Piela
4 +1współczynnik wzrostu/rozwojujamajka


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
współczynnik wzrostu/rozwoju


Explanation:
.

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
szybkość wzrostu


Explanation:
tak sie mowi w odniesieniu do fraktali


Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 830