KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

alternate between

Polish translation: oscylują pomiędzy


15:31 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: alternate between
mathematic text
Magda
Polish translation:oscylują pomiędzy
Explanation:
Droga Magdo (czy kimkolwiek jesteś), podawanie słów wyrwanych z kontekstu naprawdę nie ułatwia zadania. Przyzwoite minimum to ZDANIE.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4oscylują pomiędzy
Andrzej Lejman
4zmienić kolejność pomiędzy
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zmienić kolejność pomiędzy


Explanation:
zamienić coś z czymś

mało kontekstu

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4029

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oscylują pomiędzy


Explanation:
Droga Magdo (czy kimkolwiek jesteś), podawanie słów wyrwanych z kontekstu naprawdę nie ułatwia zadania. Przyzwoite minimum to ZDANIE.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466