KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

equilibrium

Polish translation: równowaga


15:36 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: equilibrium
mathematic text
Magda
Polish translation:równowaga
Explanation:
Bez kontekstu niewiele więcej da się powiedzieć
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5równowaga
Maciej Andrzejczak
4równowaga
Andrzej Lejman
3równowaga/ wartość równoważna
Barbara Piela


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
równowaga


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4029

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
równowaga


Explanation:
Bez kontekstu niewiele więcej da się powiedzieć

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
równowaga/ wartość równoważna


Explanation:
pewnie tu chodzi o "equilibrium value"

Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 830