KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

add up over

Polish translation: sumując log() dla wielu cykli....


15:41 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: add up over
mathematic text

całe zdanie: The Lyapunov Exponent is calculated by adding up log (...) over many cycles of the population model and dividing by the number of cycles.
[edited by leff (c) 2003]
Magda
Polish translation:sumując log() dla wielu cykli....
Explanation:
i potem dzieląc przez liczbę tych cykli

teraz wszystko jasne!
Selected response from:

Barbara Piela
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sumując log() dla wielu cykli....
Barbara Piela
4logarytm sumujący (poprzez) wiele cykli w modelu populacji i podział...jamajka
4wynosi ponad
bartek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wynosi ponad


Explanation:
bez kontekstu i na chłopski rozum

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sumując log() dla wielu cykli....


Explanation:
i potem dzieląc przez liczbę tych cykli

teraz wszystko jasne!

Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 830
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj
2 hrs

agree  lim0nka
10 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logarytm sumujący (poprzez) wiele cykli w modelu populacji i podział...


Explanation:
.

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106