KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science (general)

robustness of findings

Polish translation: niepodważalność wyników

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:robustness of findings
Polish translation:niepodważalność wyników
Entered by: Marek Koprowski

15:49 Nov 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / ocena badań naukowych/analiz
English term or phrase: robustness of findings
Parametr, który należy ocenić w dyskusji.
Marek Koprowski
niepodważalność danych
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

Filip Stoma
Grading comment
Myślę, że tak. :) Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niepodważalność danych
Filip Stoma
3(udokumentowana) pewność stwierdzeń/wyników
A.G.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(udokumentowana) pewność stwierdzeń/wyników


Explanation:
3. robust - strong enough to withstand intellectual challenge; "the experiment yielded robust results"; "a robust faith"


A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niepodważalność danych


Explanation:
może tak?

Filip Stoma
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Myślę, że tak. :) Dzięki!