KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science (general)

untreated group

Polish translation: grupa kontrolna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:untreated group
Polish translation:grupa kontrolna
Entered by: kathi_md

18:37 Feb 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general) / animal feed additives
English term or phrase: untreated group
Procedury wydania zezwolenia na stosowanie dodatków paszowych

Studies concerning the safety of use of the additive for consumers
Metabolic and residue studies
(...)
Metabolic studies also are not required if the (active) substance is naturally present in significant amounts in food or feedingstuffs or the substance is a normal constituent of body fluids or tissues. However, in these cases, there is a requirement for residue studies which can be limited to the comparison of the tissues/products levels in an *untreated group and in the group supplemented with the highest recommended dose.
tabor
Poland
grupa kontrolna
Explanation:
czyli taka, w której nie stosuje się badanego dodatku/leku
Selected response from:

kathi_md
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grupa kontrolnakathi_md
3grupa w której nie stosowano tych dodatkówrobwoj


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupa w której nie stosowano tych dodatków


Explanation:
z kontekstu wynika, że należy dokonać porównania własnie z taką grupą zwierzaków której nie dawano tych dodatków

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupa kontrolna


Explanation:
czyli taka, w której nie stosuje się badanego dodatku/leku

kathi_md
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo