KudoZ home » English to Polish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

sailing royalty

Polish translation: (wielka) gala żeglarska


19:51 Jun 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: sailing royalty
Escape the city for a few days and experience the luxury of the world’s premier sailing regatta. The Isle of Wight plays host to almost 1000 yachts, and sailing royalty entertains the crowds in an exciting racing schedule.
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:(wielka) gala żeglarska
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2hyzqa
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3śmietanka żeglarskaIzydor --
3(wielka) gala żeglarskaPolangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(wielka) gala żeglarska


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2hyzqa

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
dziękuję

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
śmietanka żeglarska


Explanation:
Propozycja

Izydor --
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish