KudoZ home » English to Polish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

footstraps

Polish translation: uchwyt na stopę


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:footstraps
Polish translation:uchwyt na stopę
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

22:15 Feb 8, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: footstraps
KONA class rules - personal equipment
Jahny
uchwyt na stopę
Explanation:
http://74.125.77.132/search?q=cache:oE0z76Njq6QJ:krzysztofbu...
Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
Obie odpowiedzi są poprawne. Przyznaję punkty tam gdzie odpowiedź padła wcześniej.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2strzemiona
geopiet
3 +1uchwyt na stopę
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uchwyt na stopę


Explanation:
http://74.125.77.132/search?q=cache:oE0z76Njq6QJ:krzysztofbu...

Jarosław Napierała
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Obie odpowiedzi są poprawne. Przyznaję punkty tam gdzie odpowiedź padła wcześniej.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strzemiona


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cts8fo

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski: choć wygląda na to, że i wersja Jarosława jest w użyciu, ze względów estetycczno-językowych popieram ten wariant
1 hr
  -> dziękuję, i tak, obie nazwy są w użyciu - http://tinyurl.com/dfwyl2

agree  Polangmar
4 hrs