KudoZ home » English to Polish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

half

Polish translation: pół naprzód


17:35 Sep 1, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: half
Commercial Boat Quotation Criteria

Range requirements
Time Distance
Full Speed
Cruise-
Half-
Idle-
Kasiunia
Polish translation:pół naprzód
Explanation:
pół naprzód
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pół naprzód
Crannmer
31/2 prędkościmonizda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pół naprzód


Explanation:
pół naprzód

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  geopiet: a co będzie jak do tyłu? :)
4 hrs
  -> Zasięgi pływania wstecz zwykle nie sa ani mierzone, ani publikowane.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1/2 prędkości


Explanation:
taka propozycja

monizda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16