KudoZ home » English to Polish » Slang

Tiffany twisted

Polish translation: ma w glowie tylko klejnoty


14:10 Feb 13, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Slang
English term or phrase: Tiffany twisted
"Her mind is Tiffany twisted"
z piosenki The Eagles "Hotel California
strunka
Polish translation:ma w glowie tylko klejnoty
Explanation:
zeby sie zgadzalo z rythm pattern
Selected response from:

Paunitka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ma w glowie tylko klejnoty
Paunitka
3tylko o blyskotkach myslilegato


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tiffany twisted
ma w glowie tylko klejnoty


Explanation:
zeby sie zgadzalo z rythm pattern

Paunitka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): po tej linii
9 mins
  -> thx!

agree  PAS: w główce jej tylko klejnoty
30 mins
  -> o, tez ladnie :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tiffany twisted
tylko o blyskotkach mysli


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-02-13 19:25:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Po przeczytaniu calego tekstu piosenki: "w glowie pokrecone przez Tiffany", "skrzywiona przez blask klejnotow" itp. itd.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4