FUCKING DRINK IT

Polish translation: to je kuźwa wypij

English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Slang
English term or phrase: FUCKING DRINK IT
NO TIME TO EAT BREAKFAST?FUCKING DRINK IT
Yuliia Dyvoniak
Poland
Polish translation:to je kuźwa wypij
Explanation:
Nie masz czasu na zjedzenie śniadania?
To je kuźwa wypij!

Zgodnie z kontekstem na stronie. Tam nie ma żadnych przenośni o winie, karze, czy konsekwencjach, lecz tylko prosto z mostu i dosłowne bluzgi.

https://www.thugkitchen.com/oatmeal_smoothie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag 3 Stunden (2018-06-04 18:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zgodnie z sugestiami:

To je kurwa wypij!
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to je kuźwa wypij
Crannmer
3Kurczę, moja wina/a teraz zapłać za to/teraz trzeba ponieść odpowiedzialność,
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fucking drink it
Kurczę, moja wina/a teraz zapłać za to/teraz trzeba ponieść odpowiedzialność,


Explanation:
After long delibaration, I think it means, it is your fault, take the consequences.

Drink it means anything in the world. It is usually said when you know you are write and the other person is wrong and you want to confirm this with them. You tell them to "Drink It" because they are a disgrace for being wrong.

https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=drink it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-03 16:40:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ccccccccccccc
The normal slang expression for taking the consequences for one's actions is "eat it." Here, the person cannot say "eat it" because it would confuse the situation. So, the person says, "drink it," instead/

cccccccccccccc

There is a chance that the person cannot eat a solid breakfast and must use the so-called liquid breakfast - a drink full of calories and vitamins - for example, a milk shake. In that case, one would say
Kurczę blade, muszę// teraz to pić! tego się napić! czegoś się napić!
muszę pić napój śniadaniowy

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fucking drink it
to je kuźwa wypij


Explanation:
Nie masz czasu na zjedzenie śniadania?
To je kuźwa wypij!

Zgodnie z kontekstem na stronie. Tam nie ma żadnych przenośni o winie, karze, czy konsekwencjach, lecz tylko prosto z mostu i dosłowne bluzgi.

https://www.thugkitchen.com/oatmeal_smoothie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag 3 Stunden (2018-06-04 18:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zgodnie z sugestiami:

To je kurwa wypij!

Crannmer
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
15 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: IMO można, a nawet należy, dosłownie, tzn. z "r" zamiast "ź".
16 hrs
  -> Po namyśle myślę, że masz rację. Thx.

agree  Rafal Piotrowski: KuRwa, żadna "kuźwa". Poza tym zgoda.
17 hrs
  -> Słusznie. Thx.