KudoZ home » English to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Youth Inclusion Support Panel

Polish translation: Panel do walki z wykluczeniem społecznym młodzieży


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Youth Inclusion Support Panel
Polish translation:Panel do walki z wykluczeniem społecznym młodzieży
Entered by: Magdalena Hunter

15:09 Jun 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / social services
English term or phrase: Youth Inclusion Support Panel
The Youth Inclusion Support Panel targets young people who are at risk of social exclusion or becoming involved in anti-social and/or offending behaviour. They were established to ensure that children/young people ( 8-13 yrs) receive preventative services at an early age

no i jak to ladnie nazwac?
Magdalena Hunter
Panel do walki z wykluczeniem społecznym młodzieży
Explanation:
A może co¶ takiego? Trochę "na okrętkę", wiem wiem, ale może jednak? :)
Selected response from:

Zenzka
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Panel do walki z wykluczeniem społecznym młodzieży
Zenzka
4grupa wspacia / pomocowa / pomocy / wspierania readaptacji mlodziezy
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
youth inclusion support panel
grupa wspacia / pomocowa / pomocy / wspierania readaptacji mlodziezy


Explanation:
B

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 154

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
youth inclusion support panel
Panel do walki z wykluczeniem społecznym młodzieży


Explanation:
A może co¶ takiego? Trochę "na okrętkę", wiem wiem, ale może jednak? :)

Zenzka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
dzieki