KudoZ home » English to Polish » Government / Politics

Children’s Services and Safeguarding

Polish translation: Wydział Opieki i Ochrony dla Dzieci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Children’s Services and Safeguarding
Polish translation:Wydział Opieki i Ochrony dla Dzieci
Entered by: Polangmar

15:19 Aug 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Children’s Services and Safeguarding
Children’s Services and Safeguarding

We offer a range of services to support children, young people and their families across the borough. If you are worried that a child needs protecting from physical, emotional or sexual abuse or neglect, please tell us – you do not have to give your name. If you are a young person and need help or advice, you can get in touch with us.

Coś jakby świadczenia dla dzieci + opieka na nimi

Dziękuję za pomoc!
xxxK S
United Kingdom
Wydział (ds.) Opieki i Ochrony dla Dzieci
Explanation:
Lub:
- Agencja/Ośrodek (ds.) Opieki i Ochrony dla Dzieci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2008-08-30 18:41:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Proszę bardzo i również dziękuję.:) A jaka ostateczna wersja poszła do klienta?
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wydzial Opieki nad DzieckiemJudyta
3Wydział (ds.) Opieki i Ochrony dla DzieciPolangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
children’s services and safeguarding
Wydzial Opieki nad Dzieckiem


Explanation:
taka sugestia


    Reference: http://www.polskastrefa.eu/ogloszenia/starszego_specjalisty_...
Judyta
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
children’s services and safeguarding
Wydział (ds.) Opieki i Ochrony dla Dzieci


Explanation:
Lub:
- Agencja/Ośrodek (ds.) Opieki i Ochrony dla Dzieci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2008-08-30 18:41:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Proszę bardzo i również dziękuję.:) A jaka ostateczna wersja poszła do klienta?

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc!