KudoZ home » English to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

theoretical beliefs

Polish translation: przekonania wynikające z wiedzy teoretycznej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:theoretical beliefs
Polish translation:przekonania wynikające z wiedzy teoretycznej
Entered by: Polangmar

16:07 Nov 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / psychiatry
English term or phrase: theoretical beliefs
The practice of offering a single treatment to all patients, chosen because of the clinician's own training and theoretical beliefs is to be avoided.
izza bella
przekonania/poglądy wynikające z wiedzy teoretycznej
Explanation:
Podział poglądów na teoretyczne i praktyczne chyba nie istnieje.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przekonania/poglądy wynikające z wiedzy teoretycznejPolangmar
3teoretyczne poglądyxxxbookeater


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teoretyczne poglądy


Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje bo można polegać na teoretycznych albo praktycznych poglądach

xxxbookeater
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przekonania/poglądy wynikające z wiedzy teoretycznej


Explanation:
Podział poglądów na teoretyczne i praktyczne chyba nie istnieje.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 339
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)