KudoZ home » English to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

meaningful conversation

Polish translation: rzeczowa rozmowa, rozmowa na konkretne tematy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:meaningful conversation
Polish translation:rzeczowa rozmowa, rozmowa na konkretne tematy
Entered by: Polangmar

20:54 Nov 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / other
English term or phrase: meaningful conversation
In the subsequent days, the patient engaged in meaningful conversations.
Rafal Jaeschke
Poland
rzeczowa rozmowa, rozmowa na konkretne tematy
Explanation:
Tak bym dał.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rzeczowa rozmowa, rozmowa na konkretne tematyPolangmar
3sensowna rozmowa
Maciek Drobka
Summary of reference entries provided
Anna Maria R.

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensowna rozmowa


Explanation:
ew. racjonalna, ale to chyba za mocno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-25 20:58:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. coś z logiczna/logicznie: z pacjentem można już było logicznie porozmawiać

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JElimD: hmmm. może jednak wówczas brzmiec to powinno - reasonable talk / sound conversation
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rzeczowa rozmowa, rozmowa na konkretne tematy


Explanation:
Tak bym dał.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 339
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JElimD
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  whole grain: rzeczowa
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference

Reference information:
w sensowne rozmowe
w sensowne konwersacje
W przeciagu kolejnych dni, pacjent byl pochloniety/zajety
wdawal sie w sensowne konwersacje

Anna Maria R.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish