burden of provision

Polish translation: cały ciężar finansowy spada na

English term or phrase:burden of provision
Polish translation:cały ciężar finansowy spada na
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

12:13 Feb 24, 2018
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Gender
English term or phrase: burden of provision
Mowa o organizacjach LGBT w Polsce, a dokładnie o trudności jakie napotykają w dostępie do dofinansowań. Z tekstu wynika, że często muszą radzić sobie same i skupić się na wolontariacie:

"Thus, whilst access to the international funds is diminishing, and little or no state support is available, there is nothing there to replace them whereas in terms of LGBT specific support, the full burden of provision falls onto the voluntary sector (...)"
Karolina Jarmuszkiewicz
Ireland
cały ciężar finansowy spada na
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Zdecydowałam się na tę propozycję, ponieważ aspekt finansowy jest tutaj ważny. Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tu: można liczyć jedynie na
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
3cały ciężar finansowy spada na
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: można liczyć jedynie na


Explanation:
Propozycja. Podeszłabym do tego w taki sposób:

... wsparcie ze strony...



Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cały ciężar finansowy spada na


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Zdecydowałam się na tę propozycję, ponieważ aspekt finansowy jest tutaj ważny. Dziękuję.