fair and just society

Polish translation: społeczeństwo kierujące się zasadami ....

English term or phrase:fair and just society
Polish translation:społeczeństwo kierujące się zasadami ....
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

17:41 Apr 21, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / socjologia
English term or phrase: fair and just society
The need to explain publicly the importance of the judicial system in maintaining a just and fair society, accountable and democratic government and a strong economy. The celebrations of the anniversary of Magna Carta provided opportunities to emphasise these matters.

• Our system of justice has become unaffordable to most. In consequence there has been a considerable increase of litigants in person for whom our current court system is not really designed.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 3
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
społeczeństwo kierujące się zasadami ....
Explanation:
społeczeństwo kierujące się zasadami sprawiedliwości i praworządności


chyba taka wersja jest bliższa duchowi tekstu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-26 02:27:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

... bliższa ducha tekstu :-))
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3uczciwe i sprawiedliwe społeczeństwo
Mariusz Koch
4społeczeństwo kierujące się zasadami ....
petrolhead


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
uczciwe i sprawiedliwe społeczeństwo


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Mariusz Koch
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję uprzejmie i pozdrawiam

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję bardzo

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: uczciwie popieram
11 hrs
  -> Serdecznie dziękuję

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
społeczeństwo kierujące się zasadami ....


Explanation:
społeczeństwo kierujące się zasadami sprawiedliwości i praworządności


chyba taka wersja jest bliższa duchowi tekstu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-26 02:27:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

... bliższa ducha tekstu :-))

petrolhead
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12