KudoZ home » English to Polish » Surveying

land use and zoning maps

Polish translation: mapy użytkowania i zagospodarowania przestrzennego terenów


23:35 Dec 15, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Surveying
English term or phrase: land use and zoning maps
Obowiązki "Geographical Information Systems Specialist" w "Department of City Planning" w Nowym Jorku.

- developing computerized land use and zoning maps for planning research.


Wszelkie sugestie mile widziane.

Dziękuję.
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Polish translation:mapy użytkowania i zagospodarowania przestrzennego terenów
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mapy użytkowania i zagospodarowania przestrzennego terenówRoman Kozierkiewicz
4mapy zagospodarowania przestrzennego terenuPolangmar


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mapy zagospodarowania przestrzennego terenu


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/382yh5n

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-15 23:42:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plany zagospodarowania przestrzennego terenu
http://tinyurl.com/3yyfzvm

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mapy użytkowania i zagospodarowania przestrzennego terenów


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję