KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Machine Interface

Polish translation: interfejs maszynowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Machine Interface
Polish translation:interfejs maszynowy
Entered by: Hanna Burdon

06:39 Oct 25, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Machine Interface
computer term
Jola
interfejs maszynowy
Explanation:
machine interface MI interfejs maszynowy
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interfejs maszynowy
Hanna Burdon
5złącze komputera OR interfejs komputera
Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
4interfejs miedzy maszyna a...Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interfejs maszynowy


Explanation:
machine interface MI interfejs maszynowy


    Reference: http://venus.ci.uw.edu.pl/~milek/cgi-bin/search_e.cgi?SLOWO=...
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
0 min

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
złącze komputera OR interfejs komputera


Explanation:
Słownik komputerów i internetu, Peter Collin

Słownik terminów informatycznych angielsko-polski: http://venus.ci.uw.edu.pl/~milek/slow.htm
interface - złącze, interejs, sprzęg

MACHINE - komputer



    Reference: http://venus.ci.uw.edu.pl/~milek/slow.htm
Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 26

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interfejs miedzy maszyna a...


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960