KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

how do you say i like your breasts

Polish translation: Podobają mi się wasze piersi


16:50 Nov 3, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: how do you say i like your breasts
i need this because im in poland and im trying to get breast implants
nathan
Polish translation:Podobają mi się wasze piersi
Explanation:
If it is not directed personally to one person.
Selected response from:

GET IT Sp.z.o.o
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Podobają mi się wasze piersi
GET IT Sp.z.o.o
5 +1podobają mi się twoje piersi
Robert Pranagal
5podobają mi się twoje piersixxxGrechru
51) Podobaja mi sie Pani piersi.big_fish


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podobają mi się twoje piersi


Explanation:
podobają mi się twoje piersi


    own
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: correct
1 day 2 hrs

neutral  Ewa Luchowska-Mertl: In this context, YOUR is probably not personal!
1 day 12 hrs

neutral  pidzej: Own what?
1 day 22 hrs
  -> I meant own experience!

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Podobają mi się wasze piersi


Explanation:
If it is not directed personally to one person.

GET IT Sp.z.o.o
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  big_fish: especially if you address more than one person
26 mins

agree  pidzej: agree, but "Państwa" etc. would be more proper when addressing the Polanica clinic
1 hr

agree  Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
5 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1) Podobaja mi sie Pani piersi.


Explanation:
or
2) Podobaja mi sie Pana piersi.
if you're addressing someone you don't know very well.
1) to a woman
2) to a man

big_fish
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hanna Burdon: I have to say I love the sentence "podobaja mi sie Pana piersi"... :o)
6 hrs
  -> Just trying to be PC. Pls note there's no indication suggesting who the addressee of this breath-taking confession is.

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
podobają mi się twoje piersi


Explanation:
or you can say twoje cycki instead

xxxGrechru

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hanna Burdon: Mind you, "twoje cycki" will probably earn you a slap in the face.
52 mins