KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

volt-free relay contact

Polish translation: styki spoczynkowe przekaźnika


02:51 Nov 7, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: volt-free relay contact
The alarm output comprises of a volt-free relay contact (max. load 240 V, 10 A) which is closed when the unit has shut-down due to the overtemperature cut-out operating.
Piotr
Polish translation:styki spoczynkowe przekaźnika
Explanation:
EXAMPLE:

Przekaźniki bezpieczeństwa (9, 10) mają styki spoczynkowe. W celu sprawdzenia zdolności włączania przekaźniki bezpieczeństwa (9, 10) są przełączone w położenie spoczynkowe i kontrolowane są zmiany napięcia na ich stykach spoczynkowych.
(http://www.iase.wroc.pl/2001_2/WYN1F.htm)
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4styki beznapięciowe przekaĽnika
Krzysztof
4styki spoczynkowe przekaźnika
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
styki spoczynkowe przekaźnika


Explanation:
EXAMPLE:

Przekaźniki bezpieczeństwa (9, 10) mają styki spoczynkowe. W celu sprawdzenia zdolności włączania przekaźniki bezpieczeństwa (9, 10) są przełączone w położenie spoczynkowe i kontrolowane są zmiany napięcia na ich stykach spoczynkowych.
(http://www.iase.wroc.pl/2001_2/WYN1F.htm)

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanx

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
styki beznapięciowe przekaĽnika


Explanation:
tzn te ktore sluza do sterowania procesem a nie przekaznikiem

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782