KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

gear box

Polish translation: skrzynia / skrzynka biegów; skrzynia / skrzynka przekładniowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gear box
Polish translation:skrzynia / skrzynka biegów; skrzynia / skrzynka przekładniowa
Entered by: Hanna Burdon

16:13 Nov 7, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: gear box
.
vit drowning
skrzynia biegów
Explanation:
or skrzynka biegów
or skrzynia / skrzynka przekładniowa
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1skrzynia biegów
Hanna Burdon
4skrzynka biegów
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
skrzynia biegów


Explanation:
or skrzynka biegów
or skrzynia / skrzynka przekładniowa


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ponar
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skrzynka biegów


Explanation:
Potocznie używa się pojęcia:
skrzynia biegów.

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376