KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Time is not valid!

Polish translation: Czas jest nieprawidłowy!


00:25 Nov 8, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Time is not valid!
as is
svtl
Polish translation:Czas jest nieprawidłowy!
Explanation:
It's a computer message, isn't it?
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Czas nie gra roli!
Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
4comment: Sorry
Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
4Czas jest nieprawidłowy!
Robert Pranagal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Czas jest nieprawidłowy!


Explanation:
It's a computer message, isn't it?

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Czas nie gra roli!


Explanation:
That's just a polish version of this expression.

Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 26

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comment: Sorry


Explanation:
If it is a computer message, Robert is right.

Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 26