KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

professional use

Polish translation: do uzytku profesjonalnego OR


12:33 Nov 9, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: professional use
w opozycji do home use - jak to ładnie powiedziec po polsku?

urz±dzenie do użytku zawodowego???
Krzysztof
Poland
Polish translation:do uzytku profesjonalnego OR
Explanation:
do uzytku profesjonalnego OR do wykorzystania profesjonalnego
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Dzięki
KK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4do użytku służbowego / do zastosowań profesjonalnychmakary
4do uzytku profesjonalnego ORponar


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do uzytku profesjonalnego OR


Explanation:
do uzytku profesjonalnego OR do wykorzystania profesjonalnego

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Dzięki
KK

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do użytku służbowego / do zastosowań profesjonalnych


Explanation:
Użycie zależy jednak od kontekstu,
pozdrawiam


makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 225