KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

Air Handling Equipment Business

Polish translation: Sektor/Dział Sprzętu Przygotowania Powietrza


06:06 Nov 14, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Air Handling Equipment Business
of ABB Ltd
Jacek Krankowski
Polish translation:Sektor/Dział Sprzętu Przygotowania Powietrza
Explanation:
Air handling = przygotowanie powietrza
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Dzieki! (Business=Przedsiebiorstwo)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uzdatnianie powietrzamichjat
4Sektor/Dział Sprzętu Przygotowania Powietrza
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sektor/Dział Sprzętu Przygotowania Powietrza


Explanation:
Air handling = przygotowanie powietrza


Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Dzieki! (Business=Przedsiebiorstwo)

3260 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air handling equipment business
uzdatnianie powietrza


Explanation:
Depends on the context, as always. In the field of air conditioning, air handling means uzdatnianie powietrza.

michjat