KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

speckle

Polish translation: plamka


07:20 Nov 18, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: speckle
Speckle maximal size

Software command in scanning.
Ewa Luchowska-Mertl
Czech Republic
Polish translation:plamka
Explanation:
speckle - plamka
Maksymalny rozmiar plamki
Selected response from:

Leszek Bogdanski
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

E.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1maksymalny rozmiar rastru
Natalie
3 +1plamkaLeszek Bogdanski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plamka


Explanation:
speckle - plamka
Maksymalny rozmiar plamki


    slownik naukowo-techniczny WNT
Leszek Bogdanski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

E.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Pranagal: Microsoft Terminology also uses the term: Cannot remove speckles.= Nie można usunąć plamek.
50 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
maksymalny rozmiar rastru


Explanation:
speckle = rastr

Dla rastrów czarno-białych dostępne są
narzędzia usuwające elementy mniejsze od zadanych (tzw. Speckle).
http://www.cadcamforum.pl/12'98/vpselect.htm

... Pojawiające się na rastrze kropki (Speckle) lub dziury (Hole) usuwa ...
www.cadcamforum.pl/12'99/ustation.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2529

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  leff: zpowyższych cytatów jasno wynika, że 'speckle' to jednak nie raster, tylko kropka czy plamka
31 mins