KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tech/Engineering

principle distribution

Polish translation: ustalony podzial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:principle distribution
Polish translation:ustalony podzial
Entered by: Ana Hermida

05:08 Nov 19, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: principle distribution
The contract price is divided into a portion related to Polish installations and that related to non-Polish installations. There is this phrase: "the applied method arriving at a principle distribution of ...% of the contract price to Polish installations is detailed in the enclosure."
Portable
ustalony podzial
Explanation:
...metoda obliczenia ustalonego (co do zasady) podzialu...

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ustalony podzialJacek Krankowski
3zasada przekazywania
GET IT Sp.z.o.o


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustalony podzial


Explanation:
...metoda obliczenia ustalonego (co do zasady) podzialu...

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
thank you very much.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zasada przekazywania


Explanation:
Isn't there something missing? Isn't it "a principle _of_ distribution of"? Then it would be "zasada przekazywnia

GET IT Sp.z.o.o
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 2